Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South West Orienteering League, 30/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
989.22 + (87.22 x (4,905.68 - T)) / 865.66
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matt Palmer-Wilkinson BOK M 1980 00:59:35 1123
2 Becky Carlyle TVOC F 1983 01:00:23 1118
3 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:02:29 1106
4 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:02:45 1104
5 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:03:38 1099
6 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:05:57 1085
7 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:06:59 1079
8 Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 01:07:18
9 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:07:25 1076
10 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:07:56 1073
11 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:10:16 1059
12 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:10:26 1058
13 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:11:05 1054
14 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:11:09 1053
15 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:12:26 1046
16 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:12:53 1043
17 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:13:22 1040
18 Ainis Pirtnieks SWOC M 1961 01:14:05 1036
19 Ian Barrett BOK M 1973 01:14:27 1033
20 Jana Purklava IND F 1962 01:14:46
21 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:15:07 1029
22 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:15:31 1027
23 Andy Pedder NGOC M 1955 01:15:53 1025
24 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:15:58 1024
25 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:16:07 1023
26 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 01:17:01 1018
27 Tom Agombar NGOC M 1977 01:17:57 1012
28 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:18:38 1008
29 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:20:02 1000
30 Nick Ashby SWOC M 1974 01:20:13 999
31 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:20:51 995
32 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:21:01 994
33 Max Suff IND M 1962 01:22:17
34 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:23:32 979
35 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:23:44 977
36 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:24:22 973
37 Alex Agombar NGOC F 1977 01:27:48 953
38 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:28:11 950
39 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:28:42 947
40 Roger Edwards NGOC M 1951 01:29:45 941
41 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:30:34 936
42 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:30:44 935
43 Robin Irwin SBOC M 2009 01:30:46
44 Si Read NGOC M 1965 01:30:48 935
45 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:33:26 919
46 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:35:14 908
47 Jemma Davie DEVON F 1990 01:37:04 897
48 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:37:36 893
49 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:40:56 873
50 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:42:01 867
51 Sharon Finch OD F 1969 01:44:29 852
52 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:45:03 848
53 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:45:12 848
54 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:45:32 846
55 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:49:56 819
56 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:53:52 795
57 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:57:47 771
58 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 02:01:20 750
- Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:06:22
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:11:19
- Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 01:23:37
- Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:34:38
- Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:22:49
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63