Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest, 23/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/Results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.375km, climb: 80m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
800.40 + (112.43 x (3,509.00 - T)) / 869.37
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:34:39 985
2 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:38:49 953
3 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:39:05 951
4 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:39:31 948
5 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:42:09 927
6 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 00:42:30 924
7 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:44:29 909
8 Kate Shaw IND F 1959 00:44:50
9 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:46:03 897
10 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:48:07 881
11 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:48:20 879
12 Roderick Mac-Gregor BAOC M 1940 00:49:23 871
13 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:50:18 864
14 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:50:35 862
15 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:51:10 857
16 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 00:52:55 844
17 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:53:19 840
18 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:53:20 840
19 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:54:43 830
20 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:55:09 826
21 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:55:27 824
22 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 00:56:22 817
23 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:56:43 814
24 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:58:55 797
25 Helen Bolton WIM F 1964 00:59:55 789
26 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:00:03 788
27 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:01:44 775
28 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:02:18 771
29 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:05:32 746
30 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:06:45 736
31 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:07:01 734
32 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:07:56 727
33 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:10:56 704
34 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:12:14 694
35 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:12:29 692
36 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:12:47 689
37 diana smith SOC F 1952 01:13:26 684
38 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:18:08 648
39 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 01:21:25 622
40 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:21:37 621
41 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:24:46 596
42 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 01:29:39 559
43 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:30:20 553
44 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:42:50 456
- Peter Robson SOC M 1932 00:43:20
- Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 01:06:51
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46