Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South West Orienteering League, 20/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/event/sw-league-agglestone-purbecks/results.html?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.45km, climb: 160m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
962.77 + (78.01 x (4,069.45 - T)) / 806.25
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:39:08
2 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:47:05
3 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:48:26 1075
4 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:48:58 1072
5 Laura Bright WIM F 1982 00:49:18 1070
6 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:50:55 1061
7 Mike Jones M 1962 00:54:14
8 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 00:58:01 1020
9 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:58:18 1018
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:58:40 1016
11 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:59:09 1013
12 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:59:18 1012
13 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:59:30 1011
14 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 01:00:51 1003
15 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:02:03 996
16 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:02:41 993
17 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:02:58 991
18 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:03:17 989
19 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:03:39 987
20 Ian Barrett BOK M 1973 01:05:21 977
21 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:07:11 966
22 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:10:51 945
23 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:13:43 929
24 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:14:12 926
25 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:14:50 922
26 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:17:38 906
27 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 01:18:06 903
28 Carolyn THOMSON EASTER SARUM F 1964 01:18:17 902
29 Ian Tait SARUM M 1951 01:19:10 897
30 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:19:23 896
31 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:19:55 893
32 Tracey Penna F 1967 01:27:32
33 Scott Elford WSX M 1990 01:29:26 837
34 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:31:28 826
35 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:32:12 821
36 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:39:15 780
37 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 02:23:13 525
- Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 02:02:24
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38