Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3, 19/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/shotover-4/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 230m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.29 + (106.49 x (5,043.44 - T)) / 1,157.10
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:55:05 1236
2 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:00:16 1208
3 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:00:41 1205
4 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:02:12 1197
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:02:43 1194
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:04:22 1185
7 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:04:30 1184
8 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:04:52 1182
9 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:05:54 1177
10 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 01:06:28 1173
11 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:06:57 1171
12 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:07:40 1167
13 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:08:16 1163
14 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:08:18 1163
15 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:08:37 1162
16 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:08:46 1161
17 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:10:04 1154
18 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 01:10:04 1154
19 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:10:51 1149
20 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:11:09 1148
21 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:12:09 1142
22 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:12:38 1139
23 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 01:12:53 1138
24 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:14:20 1130
25 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 01:14:48 1127
26 Julien Lhomme TVOC M 1978 01:14:56 1127
27 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:15:10 1125
28 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:16:17 1119
29 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:16:37 1117
30 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:16:52 1116
31 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:17:25 1113
32 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:18:03 1109
33 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:18:23 1108
34 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:18:30 1107
35 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:18:44 1106
36 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk TVOC M 1981 01:18:54 1105
37 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:19:00 1104
38 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:19:29 1102
39 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:19:30 1101
40 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:19:34 1101
41 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:20:21 1097
42 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:20:27 1096
43 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 01:20:31 1096
44 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:21:10 1092
45 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:21:41 1089
46 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:21:41 1089
47 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:22:23 1086
48 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:23:18 1080
49 Anna Murgatroyd OUOC F 1995 01:23:26 1080
50 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:24:34 1073
51 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:25:15 1070
52 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:25:29 1068
53 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:25:40 1067
54 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:27:38 1057
55 Stuart Fisher NWO M 1977 01:27:41 1056
56 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:28:02 1054
57 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:31:01 1038
58 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:31:41 1034
59 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:34:39 1018
60 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:35:18 1014
61 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:38:38 996
62 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:39:34 991
63 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:40:21 986
64 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:40:42 984
65 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:40:59 983
66 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:43:05 971
67 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:44:38 963
68 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 01:45:08 960
69 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:48:42 940
70 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:52:48 918
71 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:54:22 909
72 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:57:02 894
73 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 02:02:13 866
74 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:04:39 852
75 John Turner TVOC M 1952 02:04:48 851
76 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 02:13:03 806
77 Michael Alexander IND M 02:36:15
78 charlie manning TVOC M 1965 02:38:04 668
79 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 02:47:21 616
- Owen Hughes BOF M 1978 01:20:46
- Sophie Jones UBOC F 2002 01:25:39
- Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:32:21
- Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:41:04
- James Askew TVOC M 1958 01:54:34
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84