Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3, 19/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/shotover-4/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 155m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
944.76 + (109.65 x (4,275.23 - T)) / 951.99
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Becky Carlyle TVOC F 1983 00:44:30 1130
2 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:47:57
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:49:07 1098
4 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 00:49:32 1095
5 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:50:52
6 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 00:51:17 1083
7 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:54:05 1063
8 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 00:54:50 1058
9 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:55:21 1055
10 Dan Hayes IND M 00:55:36
11 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:56:05 1050
12 Tom Inness BKO M 2004 00:56:47 1045
13 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:57:26 1040
14 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:58:12 1035
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:58:53 1030
16 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:59:22 1027
17 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:59:42 1025
18 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:59:43 1024
19 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:00:27 1019
20 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:00:45 1017
21 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:01:38 1011
22 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:03:01 1002
23 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:03:38 997
24 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 01:03:51 996
25 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:04:31 991
26 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:04:33 991
27 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:05:31 984
28 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:05:46 983
29 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 01:05:50 982
30 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:05:57 981
31 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:07:05 974
32 Peter Williams TVOC M 1954 01:07:13 973
33 Wendy Davies IND F 1971 01:07:14
34 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:07:32 970
35 William Turner IND M 01:07:52
36 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:07:57 968
37 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:08:13 966
38 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:08:17 965
39 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:08:40 963
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:08:56 961
41 Peter Wilson NGOC M 1959 01:08:58 961
42 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:09:11 959
43 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:09:27 957
44 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:10:24 951
45 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:10:44 948
46 Gary Prysbet TVOC M 1991 01:11:44 941
47 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:11:56 940
48 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:12:00 940
49 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:12:20 937
50 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:13:18 931
51 Amanda Hudson TVOC F 1983 01:13:26 930
52 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:13:39 928
53 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:13:51 927
54 Fiona Hancock BOF F 1969 01:13:55 926
55 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:15:10 918
56 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:15:45 914
57 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:15:47 913
58 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:15:50 913
59 Bernard Calnan TVOC M 1953 01:16:12 911
60 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:16:54 906
61 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:17:10 904
62 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:17:19 903
63 Alex Pavitt IND M 01:17:45
64 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:17:49 899
65 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:18:04 898
66 George Wormald TVOC M 1948 01:19:49 886
67 Emily Hoogkamer IND F 01:20:18
68 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:20:39 880
69 Lucy Browne OUOC F 1996 01:23:11 862
70 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:24:41 852
71 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:25:39 845
72 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:28:01 829
73 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:28:08 828
74 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:28:28 826
75 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:33:33 791
76 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 01:36:11 772
77 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:42:14 731
78 Hamish Ironside IND M 1971 01:43:18
79 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:45:00 712
80 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 01:45:21 709
81 Megan Barry TVOC F 2001 01:56:22 633
82 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:57:55 622
83 Kate Williams TVOC F 1949 02:02:34 590
84 Alina Parris TVOC F 2004 02:05:24
85 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:09:25 543
86 Michael White MV M 1937 02:29:00 407
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:46:46
- David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:19
- Jason Longley TVOC M 1972 01:03:14
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:08:04
- Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:10:00
- Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:28:27
- Eleanor Ainscoe IND F 01:35:15
- Fabian Ironside IND M 1976 02:21:53
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94