Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX SE League event, 23/01/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.7km, climb: 190m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
997.86 + (99.63 x (3,327.00 - T)) / 677.04
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:38:54 1144
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:42:34 1112
3 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:44:17 1096
4 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:44:21 1096
5 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 00:44:29 1095
6 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:44:44 1092
7 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:45:10 1089
8 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:46:46 1075
9 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:46:49 1074
10 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:47:17 1070
11 Stuart Bates DFOK M 1992 00:48:57 1055
12 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:49:01 1055
13 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:49:27 1051
14 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:50:35 1041
15 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:52:17 1026
16 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:52:56 1020
17 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 00:53:13 1018
18 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:54:22 1007
19 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:54:42 1004
20 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:55:05 1001
21 Zuzana Youster DFOK F 1987 00:56:41 987
22 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:56:51 985
23 Joe Gallivan SO M 1995 00:58:50 968
24 Daniel Youster DFOK M 1989 00:59:27 963
25 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:59:34 962
26 Judith Carder SO F 1957 01:03:10 930
27 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:03:21 928
28 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:04:25 919
29 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:06:46 898
30 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:09:31 874
31 Helen Winter IND F 1977 01:10:01
32 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:11:31 856
33 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:13:31 838
34 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:17:13 806
35 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:17:38 802
36 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:20:47 774
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:51:54
- Kenneth Fox SAX M 1965 01:06:12
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38