Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX SE League event, 23/01/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 175m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
896.97 + (131.61 x (3,838.29 - T)) / 1,090.48
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:39:28 1074
2 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:41:32 1059
3 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:45:10 1033
4 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:46:37
5 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:46:38 1023
6 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:47:41 1015
7 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:49:19 1003
8 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:49:45 1000
9 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:50:03 998
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:50:18 996
11 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:50:28 995
12 Ellie Upton MV F 2001 00:51:18 989
13 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 00:51:36 987
14 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:53:43 971
15 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:54:18 967
16 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:54:21 967
17 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:54:25 966
18 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:54:52 963
19 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:55:19 960
20 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:55:27 959
21 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:55:51 956
22 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:57:34 943
23 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:57:41 943
24 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:58:07 939
25 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:58:22 938
26 Jane King SO F 1956 00:59:06 932
27 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:59:27 930
28 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:01:00 918
29 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:01:47 913
30 Paul Bowen SAX M 1962 01:02:20 909
31 Toby Prior SAX M 2005 01:04:01 897
32 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:04:28 893
33 Beth Kendall IND F 1962 01:04:51
34 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:05:40 885
35 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:08:11 866
36 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:08:31 864
37 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:08:58 861
38 Julia Batt DFOK F 1972 01:09:15
39 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:09:26 857
40 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:09:59 853
41 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:11:31 842
42 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:11:48 840
43 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:11:50 840
44 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:12:05 838
45 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:14:14 823
46 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:15:18 815
47 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:15:20 815
48 Ben Cronin SAX M 2006 01:16:15 808
49 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:16:53 803
50 Martin Brice IND M 1957 01:24:21
51 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:30:58 701
52 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:31:22 699
53 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:33:55 680
54 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:36:43 660
55 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:36:48 659
56 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:39:50 637
57 Renate Henry SAX F 1966 01:40:15 634
58 Ben Hope SO M 1972 01:41:18 627
59 Michael White MV M 1937 02:22:24 329
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:08:07
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60