Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League, 11/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 125m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
947.46 + (56.16 x (4,550.85 - T)) / 633.48
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:50:49
2 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:54:47 1060
3 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:56:54
4 Max Suff IND M 1962 00:57:46
5 Robin Irwin SBOC M 2009 01:00:10
6 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:01:15 1025
7 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:01:41 1023
8 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:02:18 1020
9 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:03:12 1015
10 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:03:21 1014
11 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:04:13 1009
12 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:05:19 1003
13 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:06:24 998
14 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:06:30 997
15 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:09:06 983
16 Pete Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:09:24
17 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:10:05 978
18 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:10:30 976
19 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:10:33 976
20 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:11:17 972
21 Sharon Finch OD F 1969 01:11:52 969
22 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:13:14 961
23 Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 01:13:43
24 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:14:14 956
25 Gill Tindal BOK F 1966 01:18:42 932
26 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:19:00 931
27 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:19:36 927
28 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:19:48 926
29 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:20:16 924
30 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:20:33 922
31 Claire Horsfall NGOC F 1982 01:21:06 920
32 Peter Wilson NGOC M 1959 01:22:56 910
33 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:23:07 909
34 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:23:26 907
35 Si Read NGOC M 1965 01:25:29 896
36 Thomas Kennedy NGOC M 2005 01:29:09 877
37 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:29:12 876
38 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:29:18 876
39 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:29:19 876
40 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:29:43 874
41 Dan Braund IND M 1983 01:29:44
42 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:31:42 863
43 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:37:35 832
44 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:41:22 812
45 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:04:00 691
46 Bob Larcombe NGOC M 1954 02:21:17 599
- David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:51:20
- David May SLOW M 1946 01:01:46
- John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:20:09
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49