Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 20m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
898.22 + (121.69 x (2,710.58 - T)) / 666.29
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:31:52 1044
2 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:31:57 1043
3 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:32:27 1038
4 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:32:42 1035
5 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:33:09 1030
6 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:33:30 1026
7 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:34:16 1018
8 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:34:56 1010
9 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:35:23 1006
10 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:35:40 1002
11 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:37:25 983
12 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:38:16 974
13 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:41:10 942
14 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:42:35 927
15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:42:43 925
16 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:42:58 922
17 Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 00:43:41 915
18 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:44:09 909
19 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:45:46 892
20 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:46:42 882
21 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 00:47:03 878
22 Timothy Hull SOS M 1947 00:47:55 868
23 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:48:48 859
24 Amanda Mylett LOG F 1953 00:49:57 846
25 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:50:07 844
26 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:50:14 843
27 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:52:43 816
28 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:53:05 812
29 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:53:21 809
30 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:54:06 800
31 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:54:15 799
32 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 00:55:16 788
33 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:00:04 735
34 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:12:38 597
35 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 01:15:20 568
36 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:16:43 553
37 Michael J Knight NOR M 1949 01:18:16 536
- Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:42:15
- David Mylett LOG M 1951 01:13:47
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39