Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships 2022, 20/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Point calculations
953.94 + (93.87 x (5,049.45 - T)) / 1,229.13
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:19 1077
2 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 00:59:20 1068
3 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:00:16 1063
4 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:00:39 1062
5 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 01:01:18
6 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:02:59 1051
7 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:04:20 1045
8 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:04:56 1042
9 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:05:49 1038
10 Richard Plumb DVO M 1949 01:06:12 1036
11 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:06:51 1033
12 Julia Simpson MDOC F 1965 01:07:02 1032
13 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:07:24 1031
14 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:08:25 1026
15 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:09:48 1020
16 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 01:10:15
17 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:10:39 1016
18 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:11:15 1013
19 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:11:45 1011
20 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:12:35 1007
21 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:12:51 1006
22 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:14:43 997
23 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:15:07 995
24 Colin Drury SYO 01:18:05
25 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:18:23 980
26 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:19:31 975
27 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:20:56 969
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:21:03 968
29 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:21:53 964
30 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:22:21 962
31 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:23:36 956
32 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:23:44 956
33 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:24:40 952
34 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:25:17 949
35 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:28:39 933
36 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:29:58 927
37 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:30:29 925
38 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:30:47 924
39 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:31:17 921
40 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:32:02 918
41 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:32:13 917
42 Claire Morris SYO F 1969 01:34:53 905
43 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:36:34 897
44 Robyn Jarvis LEI F 2006 01:36:44 896
45 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:42:54 868
46 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:43:29 865
47 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:44:31 861
48 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:48:42 841
49 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:59:05 794
50 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:02:21 779
51 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 02:03:08 775
52 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 02:11:03 739
53 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:37:46 617
- Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:14:22
- Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:23:42
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55