Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships 2022, 20/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Point calculations
1,112.25 + (102.21 x (4,897.21 - T)) / 1,211.20
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Short Blue | Short Brown | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:46:39 1289
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:48:08 1282
3 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:56:37 1239
4 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:57:26 1235
5 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:57:30 1234
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:58:27 1230
7 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:58:37
8 James Bryant SYO M 2007 01:02:09
9 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:02:43 1208
10 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:03:16 1205
11 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:05:04 1196
12 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:06:43 1188
13 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:06:56 1187
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:06:58 1186
15 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 01:08:23 1179
16 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:09:24 1174
17 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:09:46 1172
18 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:09:50 1172
19 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 01:10:43 1167
20 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:12:12 1160
21 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:12:18 1159
22 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:12:43 1157
23 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:13:17 1154
24 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:13:47 1152
25 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:14:20 1149
26 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 01:15:02 1146
27 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:17:29 1133
28 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:17:31 1133
29 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:19:02 1125
30 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:20:32 1118
31 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:20:33 1118
32 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:20:46 1117
33 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:21:34 1113
34 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:21:44 1112
35 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:21:52 1111
36 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:23:32 1103
37 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:25:38 1092
38 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:26:42 1087
39 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:28:32 1077
40 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:28:41 1076
41 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:28:52 1076
42 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:29:36 1072
43 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:30:03 1070
44 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:31:17 1063
45 John Doyle SYO M 2007 01:34:05
46 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:34:32 1047
47 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:36:26 1037
48 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:43:01 1004
49 Richard Morris SYO M 1965 01:48:44 975
50 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:56:14 937
51 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 01:56:35 935
52 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:57:39 930
53 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 02:10:05 867
54 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 02:14:09 846
55 Mike Dallaway LEI M 1962 02:14:42 843
56 David Sissons NOC M 1973 02:20:21 815
- John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:58:24
- Ben Glover LEI M 2006 01:03:38
- Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:12:03
- Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:15:32
- Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:33:10
- Chris ROBINSON SYO M 1980 01:34:29
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62