Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event, 23/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 12.3km, climb: 450m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,277.31 + (78.53 x (6,058.03 - T)) / 1,206.11
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:13:59 1383
2 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:14:57 1379
3 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 01:19:17 1362
4 Colm Moran OUOC M 1992 01:19:37 1361
5 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 01:19:38 1361
6 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:19:46 1360
7 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:20:45 1356
8 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 01:21:32 1353
9 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:21:49 1352
10 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:25:21 1338
11 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:26:41 1333
12 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:27:28 1330
13 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:27:34 1330
14 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 01:28:35 1326
15 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 01:29:19 1323
16 James Yule SO M 2003 01:29:30 1322
17 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 01:30:13 1319
18 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 01:31:21 1315
19 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:31:34 1314
20 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:32:22 1311
21 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:32:49 1309
22 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:32:58 1309
23 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 01:33:55 1305
24 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:35:37 1298
25 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:38:14 1288
26 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:38:51 1286
27 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:39:52 1282
28 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 01:46:20 1256
29 Oliver Paulin TVOC M 1996 01:48:03 1250
30 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:48:33 1248
31 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 01:52:03 1234
32 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:58:50 1208
33 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:59:58 1203
34 Dylan Sherman OUOC M 1995 02:01:05 1199
35 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 02:03:01 1191
36 David Leadley OD M 1964 02:05:07 1183
37 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 02:06:15 1179
38 David Dunn POTOC M 1978 02:09:07 1167
39 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 02:13:04 1152
40 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 02:14:32 1146
41 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 02:27:52 1094
42 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 02:28:37 1091
43 Hermanus Henning TVOC M 1985 02:40:13 1046
- Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:06:08
- Alan Yule SO M 1971 02:21:43
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45