Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event, 23/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 230m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,103.61 + (85.68 x (4,802.20 - T)) / 965.16
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:45:41
2 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:51:16 1257
3 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:52:07 1252
4 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:52:30 1250
5 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:53:43 1244
6 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:56:09 1231
7 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:56:56 1227
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:57:42 1223
9 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:59:11 1215
10 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:59:30
11 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 01:00:11 1209
12 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:00:55 1205
13 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:01:01 1205
14 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:01:46 1201
15 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:02:12 1199
16 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:02:26 1197
17 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:02:30 1197
18 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:02:58 1195
19 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:03:17 1193
20 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:03:22 1192
21 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:04:38 1186
22 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:04:41 1185
23 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:05:00 1184
24 William Lake SBOC M 2005 01:06:58 1173
25 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:07:07 1172
26 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:07:22 1171
27 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:07:26 1171
28 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:07:38 1170
29 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:07:59 1168
30 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:08:21 1166
31 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:08:31 1165
32 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 01:08:31
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:09:14 1161
34 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:09:17 1161
35 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:09:18 1161
36 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:09:20 1161
37 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:09:37 1159
38 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:09:41 1159
39 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:10:55 1152
40 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:11:18 1150
41 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:11:47 1148
42 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:11:56 1147
43 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:12:00 1146
44 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 01:13:18
45 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 01:13:37 1138
46 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:13:59 1136
47 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:14:14 1135
48 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:14:15 1134
49 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:14:17 1134
50 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:14:20 1134
51 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:14:41 1132
52 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:14:42 1132
53 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:14:48 1132
54 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 01:15:04
55 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:15:42 1127
56 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:16:05 1125
57 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:16:48 1121
58 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:17:12 1119
59 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:17:24 1118
60 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 01:17:36
61 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:17:54 1115
62 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:18:17 1113
63 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:18:44 1111
64 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:18:54 1110
65 Alexei DNESTROVSKIJ BOF M 1965 01:19:13 1108
66 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:20:20 1102
67 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:20:25 1102
68 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:20:29 1101
69 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:21:03 1098
70 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:21:04 1098
71 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:21:51 1094
72 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:21:59 1093
73 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:22:04 1093
74 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:22:04 1093
75 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:22:11 1092
76 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:22:29 1091
77 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:23:29 1085
78 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:23:36 1085
79 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:23:46 1084
80 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:23:56 1083
81 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 01:24:19 1081
82 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:24:51 1078
83 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:25:07 1077
84 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:25:37 1074
85 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:25:50 1073
86 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:26:11 1071
87 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:27:42 1063
88 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:27:50 1062
89 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:28:01 1061
90 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:28:27 1059
91 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:28:47 1057
92 Michael Wright TVOC M 1958 01:29:21 1054
93 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:29:48 1052
94 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:29:54 1051
95 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:30:00 1051
96 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:30:21 1049
97 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:31:32 1042
98 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:31:40 1042
99 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:31:47 1041
100 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:32:03 1040
101 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:32:28 1037
102 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:33:36 1031
103 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:33:38 1031
104 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:34:57 1024
105 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:35:56 1019
106 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:36:10 1018
107 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:36:13 1017
108 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:37:00 1013
109 john williams MDOC M 1952 01:38:58 1003
110 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:41:28 989
111 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:47:02 960
112 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:47:05 960
113 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:47:16 959
114 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 01:48:02 954
115 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:48:47 950
116 Fergus Barker FVO M 1998 01:50:32 941
117 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:51:00 939
118 Janet Hill WRE F 1954 01:53:50 924
119 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:55:12 916
120 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:56:45 908
121 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1986 02:01:01 885
122 Vasil Peykov SLOW M 1993 02:04:24 867
123 Martin Wiles SN M 1963 02:07:54 849
124 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:09:50 838
125 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 02:11:43 828
- Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:11:10
- ana legin TVOC F 1973 02:41:46
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127