Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event, 23/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 160m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
962.36 + (108.08 x (3,897.31 - T)) / 871.29
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:38:26 1160
2 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:42:12
3 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:43:30 1122
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:44:28 1115
5 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:45:36 1106
6 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:46:16
7 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:46:19 1101
8 Anna Murgatroyd OUOC F 1995 00:46:58 1096
9 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:47:03 1096
10 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:47:30 1092
11 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:47:56 1089
12 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:47:58 1089
13 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:48:07 1088
14 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 00:49:24 1078
15 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:49:39 1076
16 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:50:34 1069
17 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:50:36 1069
18 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:47 1068
19 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 00:51:22
20 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:51:27 1063
21 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:51:36
22 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:52:49 1053
23 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:52:57 1052
24 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:53:10 1050
25 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:53:27 1048
26 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:53:44 1046
27 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:54:07 1043
28 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:54:20 1041
29 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:54:44 1038
30 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:54:49 1038
31 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:54:52 1037
32 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:54:58 1037
33 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:55:05 1036
34 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:55:30 1033
35 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:55:41 1031
36 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:56:10 1028
37 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:56:31 1025
38 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:56:36 1025
39 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:56:37 1024
40 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:56:53 1022
41 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:57:37
42 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:58:38 1009
43 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:59:08 1006
44 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:59:08 1006
45 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:59:16 1005
46 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:59:16 1005
47 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:59:25 1004
48 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:59:45 1001
49 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:59:46 1001
50 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:59:56 1000
51 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:00:22 997
52 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:00:28 996
53 Julien Lhomme TVOC M 1978 01:00:45 994
54 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:00:50 993
55 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:00:56 992
56 Rebecca Price RAFO F 1992 01:01:07 991
57 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:01:10 991
58 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:01:22 989
59 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:01:34 988
60 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:02:17 982
61 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:02:24 981
62 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:02:46 979
63 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:02:49 978
64 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:02:56 977
65 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:02:57 977
66 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:03:14 975
67 Richard Lloyd BOF M 1976 01:03:39 972
68 RACHEL ROBERTSON SOC F 1963 01:03:43 972
69 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:03:44 971
70 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:03:48 971
71 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:03:58 970
72 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:04:11 968
73 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:04:35 965
74 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:05:52 956
75 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:05:52 956
76 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:06:07 954
77 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:06:18 952
78 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:06:29 951
79 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:06:41 949
80 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:06:45 949
81 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:06:50 948
82 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:07:02 947
83 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:07:32 943
84 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:07:38 942
85 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:07:48 941
86 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:07:53 941
87 George Wormald TVOC M 1948 01:08:43 934
88 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:09:03 932
89 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:10:08 924
90 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:10:56 918
91 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:10:57 918
92 Hannah Cooper BOF F 1978 01:10:58 918
93 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:11:24 914
94 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:12:10 909
95 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:12:26 907
96 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:13:01 902
97 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:13:55 896
98 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:14:25 892
99 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:14:38 890
100 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:15:20 885
101 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:15:32 884
102 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 01:15:32 884
103 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:15:47 882
104 Susan Brown HH F 1986 01:15:58 880
105 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:16:27 877
106 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:16:41 875
107 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:16:59 873
108 Emese Svab HH F 1974 01:17:12 871
109 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:17:52 866
110 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:18:11 864
111 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:18:53 859
112 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:19:05 857
113 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:19:10 857
114 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:20:03 850
115 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:20:38 846
116 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:20:50 844
117 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 01:21:28 839
118 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:21:33 839
119 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:21:37 838
120 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:21:42 838
121 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:22:22 833
122 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:22:25 832
123 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:23:26 825
124 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:26:36 801
125 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:27:40 793
126 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:29:37 779
127 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:32:04 761
128 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:32:26 758
129 Antony Moore TVOC M 1949 01:44:47 666
130 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:44:53 665
131 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:45:31 660
132 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:46:43 652
133 Emily Butter SN F 2005 01:47:13 648
134 Sophia Oqvist BKO F 2006 01:47:20
135 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:49:26 631
136 Michael White MV M 1937 02:28:11 343
- Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:13:39
- Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:28:04
- Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:33:22
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139