Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event, 23/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
849.58 + (118.47 x (3,982.46 - T)) / 937.93
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:44 1029
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:31 1023
3 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:46:39 999
4 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:46:53 997
5 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:49:20 979
6 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:49:25 978
7 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:50:59 966
8 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:51:22 963
9 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:51:40 961
10 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:51:51 960
11 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:51:51 960
12 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:51:55 959
13 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:52:00 959
14 Philippa Jefferies BKO F 1995 00:53:36 946
15 Andy MacGregor BAOC M 1940 00:54:44 938
16 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:55:13 934
17 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:55:29 932
18 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:55:49 930
19 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:56:28 925
20 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:56:37 924
21 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:56:44 923
22 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:56:47 922
23 Andrea Hampanijad HH F 1975 00:57:08 920
24 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:57:35
25 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:58:18 911
26 James Morris GO M 1945 00:58:28 910
27 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:58:35 909
28 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:58:41 908
29 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:59:04 905
30 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:59:11 904
31 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:59:22 903
32 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:59:39 901
33 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:00:13 896
34 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:01:04 890
35 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:03:43 870
36 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:03:44 870
37 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:04:59 860
38 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:05:33 856
39 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:05:33 856
40 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:05:34 856
41 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:06:01 852
42 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:06:18 850
43 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:06:25 849
44 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:06:35 848
45 Megan Barry TVOC F 2001 01:07:15 843
46 Kate Williams TVOC F 1949 01:07:46 839
47 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:08:39 832
48 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:08:43 832
49 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:08:55 830
50 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:09:08 829
51 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:09:16 828
52 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:09:27 826
53 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:09:41 825
54 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:10:00 822
55 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:10:23 819
56 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:11:24 811
57 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:12:27 804
58 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:13:26 796
59 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:13:35 795
60 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:14:20 789
61 Gillian Godbold BKO F 1954 01:15:09 783
62 Charlotte Hogben TVOC F 1979 01:15:27 781
63 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:15:54 777
64 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:16:44 771
65 Alison Cracknell SUFFOC F 1966 01:17:28 766
66 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 01:17:59 762
67 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:18:45 756
68 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:19:23 751
69 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:19:59 746
70 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:20:25 743
71 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:22:49 725
72 Andrew Chalmers TVOC M 1937 01:23:00 724
73 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:25:22 706
74 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:25:25 705
75 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:28:41 681
76 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 01:29:01 678
77 Hanga Farago HH F 2006 01:29:35
78 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:30:22 668
79 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:34:00 640
80 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:40:51 588
81 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 01:41:53 580
82 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:48:07 533
83 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:49:25 523
84 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:49:50 520
85 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:55:18 479
86 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 02:00:17 441
87 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:34:37 181
- Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:56:18
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:04:12
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:23:18
- Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:23:31
- John Warren WIM M 1937 01:29:00
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:37:08
- Jacky Pett SOC F 1952 01:40:57
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94