Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL) , 27/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.6km, climb: 200m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,037.56 + (81.33 x (4,198.72 - T)) / 742.48
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 4 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 5 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 7 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 8 (M80,W75,W80,W85)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:44:53 1202
2 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:46:10
3 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:50:03 1169
4 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:53:53
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:23 1140
6 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:54:29 1139
7 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:54:56 1136
8 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:55:05 1135
9 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:55:51 1130
10 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:57:45 1118
11 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:57:55 1117
12 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:02:21
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:03:11 1082
14 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:03:43 1079
15 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:04:17 1075
16 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:04:32 1073
17 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:04:53 1071
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:05:18 1068
19 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:06:00 1064
20 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:06:27 1061
21 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:07:51 1052
22 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:08:17 1049
23 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:09:10 1043
24 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 01:09:40 1040
25 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:09:49 1039
26 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:09:54 1038
27 Heikki Palosuo SLOW M 1951 01:09:57 1038
28 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:11:22 1028
29 Laura Evans KERNO F 1984 01:12:40 1020
30 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:12:56 1018
31 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:13:05 1017
32 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:15:47 999
33 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:16:49 993
34 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:19:25 976
35 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:20:02 971
36 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:20:22 969
37 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:20:58 965
38 Alex Agombar NGOC F 1977 01:24:30 942
39 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:25:12 938
40 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:26:02 932
41 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:26:19 930
42 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:27:52 920
43 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:28:49 914
44 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:35:46 868
45 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:36:55 861
46 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:37:24 857
- Si Read NGOC M 1965 01:52:43
- Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 01:07:55
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:09:03
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:21:04
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:24:51
- Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:29:13
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52