Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4, 26/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 5.625km, 20 controls)
Other courses: Medium | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:34:09
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:39:14
3 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:39:46
4 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:41:12
5 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:41:16
6 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:43:00
7 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:44:30
8 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:44:39
9 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:44:55
10 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:46:21
11 Richard Carey BOK M 1986 00:47:09
12 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:47:23
13 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:47:38
14 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:48:36
15 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:49:30
16 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:50:11
17 Jonathan Urch BOK M 1976 00:50:15
18 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:50:48
19 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:51:07
20 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:51:22
21 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:51:57
22 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:52:27
23 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:53:00
24 Phil Pattullo BOK M 1973 00:53:17
25 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:54:38
26 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:57:08
27 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:57:49
28 Nick Foley BOK M 1986 00:59:17
29 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:59:35
30 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 01:00:22
31 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:00:40
32 Matthew Cook BOK M 1963 01:02:00
33 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:02:42
34 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:02:52
35 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:03:54
36 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:04:24
37 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:04:42
38 Alexandrina Rotaru BOK F 1981 01:05:03
39 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:07:13
40 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:10:08
41 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:11:17
42 Caroline Emslie BOK F 1988 01:11:56
43 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:13:11
44 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:20:06
45 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:21:57
46 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:46:50
- Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:17:49
- Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:04:08
- Tony Sanders BOK M 1965 01:08:57
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49