Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships (UKOL), 12/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 6.8km, climb: 230m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,087.71 + (83.97 x (4,602.90 - T)) / 872.64
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,W80) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:55:20 1211
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:58:20 1194
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:00:07 1184
4 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:00:49 1180
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:01:14 1177
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:01:21 1176
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:03:13 1166
8 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:05:00 1155
9 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:05:45 1151
10 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:05:47 1151
11 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:07:21 1142
12 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:07:40 1140
13 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:07:50 1139
14 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:07:57 1138
15 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:09:12 1131
16 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:09:21 1130
17 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:09:23 1130
18 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:10:01 1126
19 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:10:23 1124
20 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:10:34 1123
21 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:12:18 1113
22 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:14:53 1098
23 Malcolm Lyon TVOC M 1956 01:18:51 1075
24 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:19:23 1072
25 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:19:39 1071
26 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:19:45 1070
27 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:20:56 1063
28 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:21:03 1063
29 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:22:28 1055
30 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:23:11 1050
31 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:25:29 1037
32 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:30:21 1009
33 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:32:45 995
34 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:39:52 954
35 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:41:12 946
36 Hannah Nesbit HH F 1974 01:41:54 942
37 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:42:39 938
38 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:45:29 922
39 Andrea Hampanijad HH F 1975 01:53:07 878
- Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 00:24:21
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40