Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships (UKOL), 12/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W20,W55) (length: 6.6km, climb: 240m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,009.51 + (74.64 x (5,101.86 - T)) / 762.97
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,W80) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:56:27
2 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:03:20 1137
3 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:05:17 1125
4 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 01:06:22
5 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:38 1112
6 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:08:57
7 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:09:01 1104
8 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:11:02 1092
9 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:11:38 1088
10 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:11:52
11 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:12:18 1084
12 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:12:29 1083
13 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:12:32 1083
14 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:15:12 1067
15 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:15:23 1066
16 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:17:12 1055
17 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:17:45 1052
18 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:18:04 1050
19 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 01:18:28 1048
20 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:19:35 1041
21 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:21:39 1029
22 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:21:57
23 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:22:35 1024
24 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:24:29 1013
25 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:25:16 1008
26 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:26:08 1003
27 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:27:24 996
28 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:28:06 991
29 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:29:32 983
30 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:30:23 978
31 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:31:43 970
32 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:33:32 960
33 Heikki Palosuo SLOW M 1951 01:34:00 957
34 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:35:35 948
35 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:35:36 947
36 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:37:43 935
37 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:38:48 929
38 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:41:17 914
39 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:42:09 909
40 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:43:45 900
41 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:50:02 863
42 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:52:59 845
- Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:10:56
- Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:25:44
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:30:51
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45