Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague, 10/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men Blue (length: 3.4km, climb: 145m, 39 controls)
Point calculations
1,139.25 + (90.14 x (4,057.92 - T)) / 801.53
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow | Light Green | Men Brown | Short Green | Very Short Green | Women Blue | Women Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:40:51 1320
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:42:32 1309
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:43:57 1299
4 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:45:33 1288
5 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:47:23 1276
6 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:49:07 1264
7 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:53:06 1237
8 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:55:40 1220
9 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:56 1211
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:58:05 1204
11 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:59:05
12 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:00:39 1186
13 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 01:01:00 1184
14 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:02:48 1172
15 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:04:36 1160
16 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:05:09 1156
17 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:05:14 1155
18 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:05:55 1151
19 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:11 1149
20 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:07:26 1141
21 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:08:09 1136
22 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:08:55 1131
23 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:09:20 1128
24 Harry Dowdell CLARO M 1961 01:09:54
25 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:10:26 1120
26 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:11:07 1116
27 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:11:48 1111
28 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:12:21 1107
29 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:13:04 1103
30 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:14:13 1095
31 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:14:24 1094
32 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:14:47 1091
33 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:14:58 1090
34 Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 01:15:46 1084
35 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 01:16:28 1080
36 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:17:55 1070
37 Michal Slezak IND M 1976 01:18:03
38 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:20:50 1050
39 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:20:50 1050
40 Richard Henderson BL M 1960 01:26:01 1015
41 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:31:22 979
42 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:33:35 964
43 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:37:47 936
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:49
- William Hickson CLARO M 1964 01:04:09
- Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:04:58
- David Smith HOC M 1964 01:10:39
- Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:12:03
- Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:26:53
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49