Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague, 10/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men Brown (length: 3.6km, climb: 175m, 38 controls)
Point calculations
1,247.53 + (93.26 x (3,164.16 - T)) / 929.20
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow | Light Green | Men Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Women Blue | Women Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 00:33:59 1360
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:34:12 1359
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:36:27 1346
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:36:31 1345
5 Joe Thomas SYO M 1998 00:37:17 1341
6 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:37:37 1339
7 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:38:43 1332
8 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:40:52 1319
9 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:41:17 1316
10 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:45:00 1294
11 Matthew Pickering SYO M 1994 00:45:05 1294
12 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:45:17 1292
13 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:45:22 1292
14 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:45:39 1290
15 Rob Kelly IND M 00:45:56
16 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:46:03 1288
17 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:49:08 1269
18 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:49:52 1265
19 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:50:16 1262
20 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:50:40 1260
21 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:51:38 1254
22 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:52:17 1250
23 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:53:18 1244
24 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:55:40 1230
25 Thomas Dutton NN M 1992 00:58:32 1213
26 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:01:10 1197
27 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:05:28 1171
28 Paul Walwyn IND M 1981 01:09:56
29 Richard Gover EBOR M 1979 01:10:58 1138
30 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 01:15:23 1111
31 Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 01:15:28 1111
32 Ben Carter EPOC M 1977 01:16:13 1106
33 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:27:22 1039
34 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:34:49 994
- Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:32:00
- Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:32:00
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:36:13
- Cat Taylor SYO F 1989 00:42:14
- George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:48:43
- Sam New NWO M 1997 00:51:11
- Pete Massey IND M 1971 01:08:17
- John Green CLOK M 1972 01:23:53
- John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:29:07
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43