Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) (length: 3.3km, climb: 205m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,112.44 + (98.58 x (3,116.45 - T)) / 877.12
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:30:44 1255
2 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:34:21 1231
3 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:35:03 1226
4 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:35:24 1224
5 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:35:29 1223
6 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:37:02 1213
7 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:37:28 1210
8 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:39:34 1196
9 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:40:58 1186
10 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:41:44 1181
11 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:42:17 1178
12 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:42:22
13 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:44:18 1164
14 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:44:58 1159
15 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:46:13
16 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:46:18 1150
17 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:46:30 1149
18 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:46:31 1149
19 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:47:41 1141
20 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 00:47:44 1141
21 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:47:45 1141
22 Emily Gibbins AIRE F 2005 00:48:54 1133
23 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:49:14 1131
24 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:50:20 1123
25 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:50:37 1121
26 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:51:25 1116
27 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:51:34 1115
28 Jess Bailey LOC F 2006 00:53:06
29 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:55:17 1090
30 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:55:21
31 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:56:05 1085
32 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:56:19 1083
33 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:56:49 1080
34 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:56:58 1079
35 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:57:10
36 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:57:16
37 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:57:35 1074
38 Naomi Thornton SYO F 2004 00:59:36 1061
39 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 00:59:46
40 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:59:52 1059
41 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:03:37
42 Daisy May McNamara AYROC F 2005 01:05:03 1024
43 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 01:06:20
44 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:06:31 1014
45 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:09:00
46 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 01:10:25 988
47 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:14:11 962
48 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:15:09 956
49 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 01:16:44 945
50 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 01:21:12 915
51 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:24:40 892
52 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 01:25:12
53 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:37:33 805
- Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:43:18
- Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:52:05
- alice kemsley BASOC F 2005 01:04:37
- Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 01:08:00
- Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 01:22:51
- Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 01:40:26
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59