Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

14 (length: 1.8km, climb: 110m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:16:22
2 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:21:29
3 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:21:31
4 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:22:14
5 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:22:18
6 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:24:11
7 Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:24:19
8 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:25:04
9 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:26:06
10 Craig Thompson HOC M 2009 00:27:08
11 Leo Degnen-Potter NATO M 2007 00:27:22
12 Matthew Inman FVO M 2009 00:27:35
13 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:28:36
14 Maria Gaines BL F 2008 00:28:37
15 Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:29:00
16 Olivia Stamp WCH F 2008 00:29:24
17 Eskarina Medlock WSX F 2009 00:29:40
18 Dougal Anderson BOK M 1973 00:30:50
19 Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 00:30:52
20 Rachael Cole PFO F 1994 00:34:38
21 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:36:47
22 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2009 00:38:37
23 Eilidh Connor FVO F 2010 00:39:41
24 Eilidh Mowbray INT F 2010 00:40:11
25 Cerys Mitchell HH F 2009 00:41:05
26 Lucy Ward INT F 2010 00:42:54
27 Freya Fisher TVOC F 2009 00:44:51
28 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:45:42
29 James Martin CLOK M 2009 00:46:13
30 Mary Barton-Marshall PFO F 1944 00:54:04
31 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:56:49
32 Fraser Stamp WCH M 2010 00:57:27
33 Gillian Lee-Jones BOK F 1965 00:58:58
34 Erin Cooper SN F 2010 00:59:31
35 Johanna Powell WAOC F 1976 01:02:15
36 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 01:03:15
37 Hiroki Holmes WCOC M 2010 01:20:57
38 Amy Ransley NOC F 1983 01:21:12
39 Martin Mitchell HOC M 1967 01:22:53
40 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 01:29:18
- Ash Boothroyd WCOC M 2009 00:22:27
- Adam Landels OD M 2009 00:26:48
- Rosie McNamara AYROC F 2008 00:35:12
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43