Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65) (length: 2.5km, climb: 135m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
955.81 + (102.01 x (3,236.55 - T)) / 946.31
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:29:48 1112
2 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:29:49 1112
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:32:08 1097
4 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:32:25 1095
5 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:33:37 1087
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:34:13 1083
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:34:57 1079
8 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:36:41 1067
9 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:36:51 1066
10 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:37:50 1060
11 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:37:56 1059
12 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:38:42 1054
13 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:38:46 1054
14 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:39:14 1051
15 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:39:22 1050
16 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:41:38 1035
17 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:42:07 1032
18 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:42:56 1027
19 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:43:21 1024
20 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:43:23 1024
21 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:43:41 1022
22 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:43:54 1021
23 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:44:00 1020
24 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:44:07 1019
25 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:44:24 1018
26 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:44:57 1014
27 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:45:42 1009
28 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:45:49 1008
29 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:46:21 1005
30 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:47:27 998
31 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:48:22 992
32 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:48:28 991
33 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:48:58 988
34 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:48:58 988
35 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 00:49:26 985
36 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:49:29 985
37 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:49:35 984
38 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:50:49 976
39 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:51:15 973
40 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:51:20 973
41 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:52:28 965
42 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:52:35 965
43 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:53:40 958
44 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:54:26 953
45 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:54:46 950
46 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:55:04 949
47 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:55:10 948
48 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 00:56:54 937
49 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:57:12 935
50 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:35 926
51 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:58:49 924
52 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:58:51 924
53 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:00:09 916
54 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:01:27 907
55 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:01:32 907
56 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:02:54 898
57 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:03:56 891
58 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:04:28 888
59 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:08:24 862
60 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:10:26 849
61 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:10:40 848
62 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:11:03 845
63 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:11:56 839
64 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:12:21 837
65 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:12:45 834
66 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:13:51 827
67 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:13:52 827
68 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 01:14:40 822
69 Moira Courtney LOC F 1958 01:15:38 816
70 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:15:40 815
71 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:17:00 807
72 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:19:11 793
73 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:24:27 759
74 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:25:22 753
75 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:28:14 734
76 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:29:23 727
77 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:31:38 712
78 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:34:14 695
79 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:39:03 664
80 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:52:29 577
81 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 02:20:13 398
- Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:33:57
- Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:39:18
- Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:44:21
- Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:47:12
- Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:20:44
- Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:33:31
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87