Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (W21) (length: 4km, climb: 230m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,217.30 + (83.15 x (3,508.32 - T)) / 1,024.37
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:35:56 1327
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:36:56 1322
3 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:38:02 1317
4 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:39:23 1310
5 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:41:27 1300
6 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:41:36 1299
7 Tessa Strain INT F 1987 00:42:00 1298
8 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:42:06 1297
9 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 00:42:20 1296
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:42:36 1295
11 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:45:31 1280
12 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:46:21 1276
13 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 00:46:42 1275
14 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:46:58 1273
15 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:47:20 1272
16 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:48:38 1265
17 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:49:58 1259
18 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:56:14 1228
19 Clare Monica Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:57:14 1223
20 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:57:30 1222
21 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 00:57:37 1221
22 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 00:59:52 1211
23 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:01:29 1203
24 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:03:25 1193
25 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 01:04:00 1190
26 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:04:01 1190
27 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:04:40 1187
28 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 01:05:27 1183
29 Kitty Bray SBOC F 1989 01:08:20 1169
30 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:09:03 1166
31 Heather Muir CUOC F 1993 01:10:11 1160
32 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:15:22 1135
33 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 01:15:40 1134
34 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:18:54 1118
35 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:21:51 1103
36 Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 01:23:39 1095
37 Ruth Beresford MDOC F 1988 01:34:35 1041
38 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 01:34:51 1040
39 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:41:27 1008
40 Becky Shelford HH F 1994 02:46:59 689
41 Poppy Heap MDOC F 1995 02:50:50 670
- Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:48:53
- Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:51:24
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43