Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 4.3km, climb: 260m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,229.43 + (86.26 x (3,996.11 - T)) / 1,181.93
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:36:38 1361
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:36:58 1359
3 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 00:39:52 1346
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:41:11 1341
5 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 00:41:24 1340
6 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:48:12 1310
7 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:48:37 1308
8 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:49:22 1305
9 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:49:41 1304
10 Jordan Larne DEE M 1985 00:51:22 1296
11 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:51:44 1295
12 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 00:52:39 1291
13 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 00:54:04 1284
14 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:54:21 1283
15 Simon Evans KERNO M 1984 00:54:28 1283
16 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:54:52 1281
17 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:58:57 1263
18 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:59:00 1263
19 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 01:01:07 1253
20 Peter Moseley SROC M 1977 01:02:56 1245
21 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 01:13:32 1199
22 Mark Villiers AIRE M 1977 01:14:13 1196
23 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:14:40 1194
24 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:15:38 1190
25 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:15:48 1189
26 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:17:03 1184
27 Andrew Biffen KERNO M 1984 01:17:31 1182
28 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:17:39 1181
29 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:17:44 1181
30 Simon Freytag MDOC M 1979 01:18:15 1178
31 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 01:20:08 1170
32 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:21:21 1165
33 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 01:25:09 1148
34 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 01:27:50 1136
35 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 01:31:20 1121
36 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:37:51 1093
37 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:39:30 1085
38 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:49:28 1042
39 David Howsam SYO M 1979 01:50:08 1039
40 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 02:36:40 835
- Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 01:17:17
- Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:49:10
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42