Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45,M50) (length: 3.9km, climb: 265m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,194.08 + (99.05 x (3,930.85 - T)) / 1,243.49
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:38:04 1325
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:38:13 1325
3 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 00:38:44 1322
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:39:02 1321
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:39:47 1317
6 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:39:57 1316
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:40:18 1315
8 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:41:11 1310
9 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:42:21 1305
10 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:43:31 1299
11 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 00:44:51 1293
12 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:44:57 1292
13 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:45:16 1291
14 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:45:30 1290
15 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:47:13 1282
16 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:47:16 1281
17 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:47:25 1281
18 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:48:19 1276
19 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:49:45 1269
20 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:50:02 1268
21 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:50:18 1267
22 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:50:20 1267
23 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:50:28 1266
24 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:50:33 1266
25 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:50:47 1264
26 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:52:43 1255
27 David Eades INT M 1967 00:53:10 1253
28 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:53:16 1253
29 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:53:30 1252
30 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:54:35 1246
31 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 00:56:21 1238
32 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:57:04 1234
33 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:57:13 1234
34 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:57:28 1233
35 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:58:39 1227
36 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:58:40 1227
37 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:00:02 1220
38 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:00:44 1217
39 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:01:28 1213
40 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:02:11 1210
41 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:02:20 1209
42 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:03:23 1204
43 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:03:29 1204
44 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:03:33 1203
45 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:03:53 1202
46 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:04:38 1198
47 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:05:21 1195
48 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:05:49 1193
49 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:06:00 1192
50 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:06:46 1188
51 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:07:15 1186
52 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:08:04 1182
53 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:10:01 1173
54 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:10:04 1172
55 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:10:22 1171
56 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:10:31 1170
57 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:10:51 1169
58 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:11:09 1167
59 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:11:24 1166
60 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:11:26 1166
61 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:14:10 1153
62 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:14:52 1149
63 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:15:16 1147
64 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 01:18:09 1134
65 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:19:20 1128
66 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:19:24 1128
67 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:19:40 1126
68 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:20:26 1123
69 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:20:29 1123
70 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:21:45 1116
71 John Crawshaw SYO M 1969 01:22:21 1114
72 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:22:40 1112
73 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:25:40 1098
74 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:30:39 1074
75 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:31:32 1070
76 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:35:53 1049
77 Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 01:36:17 1047
78 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:39:09 1033
79 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:47:08 995
80 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:47:37 993
81 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:49:57 982
82 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 01:57:29 946
83 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:04:43 911
84 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 02:12:53 872
85 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 02:16:31 855
86 Iain Smith MDOC M 1967 02:52:04 685
- Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:53:29
- Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:55:56
- Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:58:08
- John Green CLOK M 1972 01:20:34
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90