Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 14km, climb: 650m, 33 controls)
Point calculations
1,354.59 + (39.49 x (8,052.74 - T)) / 1,467.85
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:41:22 1408
2 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:42:17 1406
3 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:44:00 1403
4 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:46:01 1400
5 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:46:48 1399
6 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:49:26 1395
7 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:51:21 1391
8 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:53:22 1388
9 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 01:53:45 1388
10 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:56:48 1383
11 Colm Moran OUOC M 1992 01:59:08 1379
12 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 01:59:20 1379
13 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 02:00:27 1377
14 James Ackland INT M 1999 02:00:44 1376
15 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 02:01:28 1375
16 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 02:01:51 1375
17 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 02:03:43 1372
18 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 02:04:21 1371
19 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 02:06:19 1367
20 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 02:08:11 1364
21 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 02:08:17 1364
22 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 02:09:39 1362
23 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 02:13:13 1356
24 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 02:13:15 1356
25 Murray Strain INT M 1983 02:16:56 1350
26 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 02:19:47 1346
27 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:20:12 1345
28 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 02:21:52 1342
29 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 02:22:15 1342
30 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 02:24:05 1339
31 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 02:33:35 1323
32 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 02:43:17 1308
33 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 02:48:11 1300
34 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:48:29 1299
35 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 02:48:52 1299
36 Matthew Pickering SYO M 1994 02:52:13 1293
37 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 02:53:26 1291
38 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 03:08:00 1268
39 James Rogers LOC M 1993 03:18:01 1252
- Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:04:11
- Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 01:23:40
- Tim Gomersall INVOC M 02:01:39
- Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 02:19:24
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 02:44:52
- Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 03:00:19
- River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 03:40:45
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46