Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 5.7km, climb: 310m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.33 + (82.45 x (6,012.27 - T)) / 1,590.09
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:58:25 1211
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:58:48 1210
3 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 01:00:24 1205
4 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:05:39 1189
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:06:47 1185
6 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:07:34 1183
7 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:09:37 1176
8 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:10:19 1174
9 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 01:11:42 1170
10 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:13:38 1164
11 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:15:14 1159
12 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:15:26 1158
13 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:15:36 1158
14 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:15:37 1158
15 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:16:05 1156
16 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:17:56 1151
17 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:19:05 1147
18 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:19:28 1146
19 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:19:40 1145
20 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:19:49 1145
21 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:20:28 1143
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:21:02 1141
23 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:22:11 1137
24 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 01:23:29 1133
25 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:23:32 1133
26 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:23:59 1132
27 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:24:02 1132
28 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:24:40 1130
29 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:25:44 1126
30 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:25:46 1126
31 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:26:27 1124
32 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:26:46 1123
33 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:27:48 1120
34 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:28:23 1118
35 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:29:31 1115
36 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:32:40 1105
37 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:32:54 1104
38 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:33:26 1102
39 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:33:49 1101
40 david downes WCOC M 1954 01:35:29 1096
41 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:35:52 1095
42 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:36:54 1092
43 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:37:53 1089
44 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:38:27 1087
45 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:38:44 1086
46 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:41:12 1078
47 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:42:05 1075
48 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:43:42 1070
49 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:44:02 1069
50 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:44:14 1069
51 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:44:25 1068
52 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:44:59 1066
53 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:45:30 1065
54 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:46:18 1062
55 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:47:35 1058
56 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:48:47 1055
57 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:51:09 1047
58 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:52:03 1044
59 David Jolly HALO M 1974 01:52:36 1043
60 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:54:10 1038
61 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:54:25 1037
62 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:55:09 1035
63 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:56:55 1029
64 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:59:49 1020
65 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 02:04:53 1005
66 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 02:05:55 1001
67 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 02:07:09 997
68 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 02:08:55 992
69 David Rosen SROC M 1953 02:09:11 991
70 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 02:09:27 990
71 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 02:11:51 983
72 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 02:15:00 973
73 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 02:16:34 968
74 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 02:16:56 967
75 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 02:18:09 963
76 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 02:25:14 941
77 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:26:23 938
78 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 02:30:08 926
79 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 02:32:39 918
80 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 02:37:31 903
81 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:48:40 868
82 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 02:50:27 863
- Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:01:29
- Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:12:54
- Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:20:33
- Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:21:14
- David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:21:48
- Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 02:37:17
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88