Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W16) (length: 5.3km, climb: 250m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.36 + (95.23 x (5,692.79 - T)) / 1,561.14
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:55:26 1231
2 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:57:36 1223
3 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 01:04:03 1199
4 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 01:05:44 1193
5 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 01:11:36 1172
6 Daisy May McNamara AYROC F 2005 01:13:22 1165
7 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:14:00 1163
8 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:14:56 1159
9 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:17:56
10 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:18:04 1148
11 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 01:18:37
12 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 01:19:26 1143
13 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 01:21:00
14 alice kemsley BASOC F 2005 01:21:55 1134
15 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 01:22:16 1133
16 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 01:22:25 1132
17 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 01:24:48 1123
18 Jess Bailey LOC F 2006 01:24:51
19 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 01:25:47 1120
20 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 01:25:48 1120
21 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:27:22
22 Emily Gibbins AIRE F 2005 01:28:45 1109
23 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 01:29:28 1106
24 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 01:29:52 1105
25 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 01:30:29
26 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:30:39
27 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:35:58
28 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 01:38:41 1072
29 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 01:38:42 1072
30 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 01:41:50 1061
31 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:41:58 1060
32 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:42:10
33 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:42:23 1059
34 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:48:21 1037
35 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 01:54:42 1014
36 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 02:01:55
37 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 02:13:45 944
38 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 02:16:34 934
39 Alfie Hall SYO M 2004 02:22:35 912
40 Jack Villiers AIRE M 2004 02:50:24 810
41 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 02:55:12 792
- Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:53:08
- Heather Muir CUOC F 1993 00:54:34
- Libby Barber LEI F 2004 01:11:36
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:35:03
- Poppy Heap MDOC F 1995 01:48:29
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46