Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M75,W60) (length: 4.6km, climb: 190m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,006.98 + (87.66 x (5,721.56 - T)) / 1,503.76
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:56:49 1142
2 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:59:41 1132
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:00:32 1129
4 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:01:22 1126
5 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:03:03 1120
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:04:46 1114
7 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:05:23 1112
8 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:05:41 1111
9 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:06:17 1109
10 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:09:30 1097
11 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 01:10:20 1095
12 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:10:22 1094
13 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:10:38 1093
14 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:11:17 1091
15 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:12:38 1086
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:13:09 1085
17 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 01:13:26 1084
18 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:15:11 1078
19 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:16:38 1072
20 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:16:42 1072
21 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:17:37 1069
22 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:18:56 1064
23 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:20:05 1060
24 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:22:53 1051
25 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:23:15 1049
26 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:24:26 1045
27 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:24:33 1045
28 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:24:44 1044
29 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:26:43 1037
30 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:27:23 1035
31 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:27:27 1035
32 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:30:34 1024
33 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 01:30:45 1023
34 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:30:55 1023
35 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:31:48 1019
36 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:34:07 1011
37 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:34:22 1010
38 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:35:02 1008
39 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:35:12 1008
40 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:35:26 1007
41 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:35:31 1006
42 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:35:39 1006
43 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:36:12 1004
44 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:36:32 1003
45 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:36:49 1002
46 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:39:37 992
47 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:39:51 991
48 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:40:12 990
49 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:41:17 986
50 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:47:05 966
51 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:47:08 966
52 Moira Courtney LOC F 1958 01:47:37 964
53 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:47:56 963
54 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:48:45 960
55 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:49:42 957
56 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:50:04 956
57 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:51:21 951
58 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:51:28 951
59 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:52:13 948
60 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:54:02 942
61 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:55:37 936
62 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:58:56 925
63 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:59:50 921
64 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 02:00:25 919
65 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 02:03:25 909
66 Peter Carey OD M 1944 02:06:24 898
67 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:12:55 876
68 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:13:19 874
69 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:14:14 871
70 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 02:15:39 866
71 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 02:16:11 864
72 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 02:16:14 864
73 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:19:48 852
74 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 02:32:33 807
75 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 02:52:11 738
76 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 03:04:42 695
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:08:13
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:14:46
- Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:56:41
- Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 02:24:32
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 02:40:25
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81