Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) (length: 9.6km, climb: 420m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,263.28 + (58.67 x (6,415.00 - T)) / 1,252.51
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 01:11:16 1363
2 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 01:16:06 1350
3 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:20:39 1337
4 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:20:44 1337
5 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:22:52 1331
6 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:23:30 1329
7 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 01:24:22 1327
8 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:26:54 1320
9 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:27:04 1319
10 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 01:27:45 1317
11 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:29:02 1314
12 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 01:29:22 1313
13 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 01:31:24 1307
14 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 01:32:30 1304
15 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 01:33:21 1301
16 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 01:33:24 1301
17 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 01:34:25 1298
18 James Yule SO M 2003 01:36:06 1294
19 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 01:36:54 1291
20 Laura King EUOC F 1999 01:37:00 1291
21 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:37:03 1291
22 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 01:38:26 1287
23 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 01:38:36 1287
24 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:39:07 1285
25 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 01:40:05 1282
26 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:41:50 1278
27 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:42:36 1275
28 Tessa Strain INT F 1987 01:42:40 1275
29 Andrew Elwood DUOC M 2001 01:44:54 1269
30 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 01:45:11 1268
31 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:45:23 1268
32 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:45:24 1268
33 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 01:46:12 1265
34 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:49:44 1255
35 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 01:53:33 1245
36 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 01:53:58 1243
37 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 01:54:56 1241
38 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 01:55:54 1238
39 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:56:22 1237
40 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 01:57:57 1232
41 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:58:14 1231
42 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:58:37 1230
43 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:58:37 1230
44 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 02:00:24 1225
45 Clare Monica Stansfield FVO F 1999 02:03:20 1217
46 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 02:06:09 1209
47 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 02:08:40 1202
48 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 02:13:05 1190
49 Kitty Bray SBOC F 1989 02:19:04 1173
50 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 02:19:12 1173
51 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 02:22:51 1162
52 Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 02:30:43 1140
53 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 02:42:25 1107
54 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 02:43:19 1105
- Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:21:49
- Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:29:41
- Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:44:26
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57