Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 9.6km, climb: 360m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,261.39 + (64.52 x (7,326.59 - T)) / 2,278.61
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:25:21 1324
2 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:25:31 1324
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:31:53 1313
4 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 01:32:12 1312
5 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:32:31 1312
6 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:34:33 1308
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:35:11 1307
8 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:35:13 1307
9 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:35:16 1307
10 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 01:36:29 1305
11 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:39:08 1300
12 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:39:54 1299
13 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 01:40:58 1297
14 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:41:38 1296
15 Simon Evans KERNO M 1984 01:43:07 1294
16 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:43:39 1293
17 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:44:15 1292
18 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 01:46:38 1288
19 Jordan Larne DEE M 1985 01:47:27 1286
20 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:51:22 1280
21 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:54:29 1274
22 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 02:07:36 1252
23 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 02:10:48 1247
24 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 02:18:29 1234
25 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 02:22:07 1227
26 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 02:30:02 1214
27 Andrew Biffen KERNO M 1984 02:35:03 1205
28 Simon Freytag MDOC M 1979 02:37:06 1202
29 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 02:43:01 1192
30 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 02:43:27 1191
31 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 03:06:12 1152
32 Thomas Dutton BOF M 1992 03:14:56 1138
33 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 04:12:47 1039
- Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:06:46
- Peter Moseley SROC M 1977 01:51:41
- Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:53:04
- Oisin Brennan DUOC M 1999 02:13:14
- James Thomas COBOC M 1988 02:55:00
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38