Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45,M50) (length: 8.3km, climb: 360m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,213.12 + (81.05 x (6,464.00 - T)) / 1,535.18
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:08:49 1336
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:13:44 1321
3 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:14:16 1319
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:15:41 1315
5 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:16:17 1313
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:17:47 1308
7 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:19:48 1302
8 Alun Powell AIRE M 1969 01:19:57 1301
9 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:21:58 1295
10 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:22:14 1294
11 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:22:55 1292
12 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:27:58 1276
13 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:29:15 1272
14 David Eades INT M 1967 01:30:17 1268
15 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:30:30 1268
16 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:31:53 1263
17 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:34:19 1256
18 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:34:30 1255
19 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:35:04 1253
20 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:38:01 1244
21 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:38:41 1242
22 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:39:05 1241
23 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:39:17 1240
24 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:40:18 1237
25 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:40:33 1236
26 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:40:45 1235
27 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:41:09 1234
28 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:41:41 1232
29 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:42:02 1231
30 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:42:42 1229
31 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 01:42:45 1229
32 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:42:52 1229
33 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:42:57 1228
34 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:46:18 1218
35 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:46:42 1216
36 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:47:05 1215
37 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:54:24 1192
38 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:56:25 1186
39 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:57:51 1181
40 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:58:52 1178
41 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:59:49 1175
42 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 02:04:45 1159
43 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 02:06:36 1153
44 Max Carcas INT M 1968 02:07:56 1149
45 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 02:10:48 1140
46 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 02:16:56 1121
47 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 02:17:17 1120
48 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 02:18:06 1117
49 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 02:19:23 1113
50 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 02:26:13 1091
51 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 02:27:40 1087
52 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 02:28:03 1085
53 John Green CLOK M 1972 02:35:23 1062
54 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 02:54:02 1003
55 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 03:04:46 969
56 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 04:07:21 771
- John Mather LOG M 1970 00:52:23
- Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 01:04:07
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:06:07
- Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:08:39
- Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:15:04
- Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:32:47
- Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:41:45
- Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:55:18
- James Garnett SYO M 1968 02:03:16
- Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 02:22:13
- Alan Yule SO M 1971 02:45:39
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67