Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M55) (length: 7.7km, climb: 350m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.85 + (64.92 x (6,657.02 - T)) / 1,297.95
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:12:08 1297
2 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:15:12 1288
3 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:16:02 1286
4 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:16:02 1286
5 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:19:13 1276
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:19:55 1274
7 Phil Murray INT M 1964 01:22:29 1266
8 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:26:01 1256
9 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:26:10 1255
10 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:27:15 1252
11 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:28:47 1247
12 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:31:53 1238
13 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:32:21 1237
14 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:32:49 1235
15 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:33:59 1232
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:34:13 1231
17 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:34:25 1230
18 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:34:53 1229
19 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:35:46 1226
20 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:36:11 1225
21 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:38:52 1217
22 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:39:37 1215
23 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:40:09 1213
24 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:40:16 1213
25 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 01:41:07 1210
26 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:41:26 1209
27 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:42:35 1206
28 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:43:25 1203
29 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:43:55 1202
30 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:44:03 1202
31 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:44:17 1201
32 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:46:48 1193
33 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:46:50 1193
34 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:49:42 1185
35 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:51:00 1181
36 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:52:05 1177
37 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:52:07 1177
38 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 01:54:17 1171
39 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:56:12 1165
40 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:58:56 1157
41 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 02:00:18 1153
42 Andrew French WIM M 1965 02:04:15 1141
43 William Garnett SYO M 2004 02:04:48 1139
44 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 02:04:53 1139
45 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 02:05:44 1136
46 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 02:06:16 1135
47 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 02:06:37 1134
48 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 02:11:13 1120
49 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 02:11:31 1119
50 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 02:11:39 1119
51 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 02:14:44 1109
52 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 02:15:51 1106
53 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:17:07 1102
54 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 02:17:47 1100
55 Kevin Hagley DEVON M 1962 02:18:19 1099
56 David Riches CLOK M 1962 02:18:38 1098
57 David McCann MDOC M 1963 02:19:34 1095
58 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 02:19:51 1094
59 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 02:19:58 1094
60 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:20:57 1091
61 Ruth Beresford MDOC F 1988 02:26:42 1074
62 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 02:29:47 1064
63 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:40:56 1031
64 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 02:42:11 1027
65 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 03:37:16 862
- David Peel SYO M 1966 01:06:13
- Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:44:11
- Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:45:26
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:58:29
- James David Errington HH M 1997 01:58:37
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 02:01:46
- Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 02:06:47
- Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 02:15:22
- Ross White STAG M 1992 02:23:30
- Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:36:47
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75