Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M60) (length: 6.9km, climb: 330m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,158.81 + (64.75 x (6,161.94 - T)) / 1,625.17
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:05:32 1248
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:09:31 1238
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:13:58 1227
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:16:18 1222
5 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:18:54 1216
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:20:34 1212
7 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:21:55 1208
8 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:24:26 1202
9 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:26:02 1199
10 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:27:14 1196
11 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:28:39 1192
12 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:31:20 1186
13 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:32:21 1184
14 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:34:12 1179
15 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:35:55 1175
16 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:38:09 1170
17 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:38:42 1168
18 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:39:10 1167
19 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:39:25 1167
20 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:42:06 1160
21 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:42:26 1159
22 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:42:52 1158
23 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:43:48 1156
24 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:45:29 1152
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:46:13 1150
26 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:48:23 1145
27 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:50:03 1141
28 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:55:14 1129
29 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 02:09:06 1096
30 John Brammer DEE M 1959 02:28:03 1050
31 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 02:38:36 1025
32 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:56:38 982
33 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:57:50 979
- Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:21:20
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:44:31
- Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 01:51:46
- Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 02:31:58
- Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 03:19:25
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38