Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 1 (M21) (length: 6.45km, climb: 200m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,282.98 + (70.25 x (3,277.67 - T)) / 567.16
Other courses: UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Course 5 (M50) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:39:34 1395
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:40:34 1387
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:40:39 1387
4 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:43:00 1369
5 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:43:19 1367
6 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 00:44:43 1357
7 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:47:19 1337
8 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:47:55 1333
9 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 00:49:54 1318
10 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:50:03 1317
11 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:50:22 1315
12 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:51:09 1309
13 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:51:17 1308
14 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 00:51:30 1306
15 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:51:47 1304
16 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:52:27 1299
17 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 00:53:18 1293
18 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:56:13 1271
19 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:57:22 1263
20 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:58:34 1254
21 Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 00:59:44 1245
22 James David Errington HH M 1997 01:01:33 1232
23 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:02:11 1227
24 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:02:49 1222
25 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:03:55 1214
26 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:06:00 1198
27 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:06:57 1191
28 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:08:19 1181
29 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:09:44 1171
30 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 01:16:39 1119
31 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:39:30 949
32 Euan Tippen OUOC M 1996 01:39:41 948
33 Ky Aizawa DEVON M 1992 01:40:52 939
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:01:37
- Hugh Holmes SARUM M 1992 01:06:09
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35