Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M45) (length: 5.25km, climb: 160m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,217.59 + (105.38 x (3,425.27 - T)) / 966.11
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 5 (M50) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:37:57 1343
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:38:15 1341
3 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:41:17 1321
4 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:41:41 1318
5 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:42:04 1316
6 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:43:43 1305
7 Tim Lenton DEVON M 1973 00:46:46 1285
8 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:51:29 1254
9 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:53:05 1244
10 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:53:20 1242
11 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 00:55:13 1230
12 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:55:36 1227
13 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:56:21 1222
14 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:58:14 1210
15 Steven Hayter DEVON M 1973 00:58:20 1209
16 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:01:11 1191
17 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:02:52 1180
18 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:04:29 1169
19 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:06:38 1155
20 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:11:49 1121
21 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:23:23 1045
22 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:28:09 1014
23 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:38:19 948
24 Rodney White WIM M 1972 01:47:27 888
- Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:39:42
Showing results 1 - 25 of 25