Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 5 (M50) (length: 5.075km, climb: 140m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,204.96 + (76.26 x (3,494.74 - T)) / 1,138.52
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:38:38 1284
2 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:40:24 1277
3 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:40:43 1275
4 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:42:11 1270
5 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:43:15 1265
6 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:44:56 1258
7 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:44:57 1258
8 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:45:55 1255
9 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:46:54 1251
10 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:47:53 1247
11 David Eades INT M 1967 00:48:45 1243
12 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:49:23 1241
13 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:51:30 1232
14 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:57:48 1207
15 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:58:13 1205
16 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:58:21 1205
17 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:04:31 1180
18 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:10:52 1154
19 Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 01:13:49 1142
20 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:14:00 1142
21 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:15:15 1137
22 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 01:32:50 1066
23 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 01:33:51 1062
24 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:50:00 997
- Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:18:07
Showing results 1 - 25 of 25