Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) (length: 4.8km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,138.18 + (86.38 x (3,237.51 - T)) / 827.71
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Course 5 (M50) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:33:20 1267
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:36:10 1250
3 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:37:53 1239
4 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:38:12 1237
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:38:22 1236
6 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:38:43 1234
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:39:27 1229
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:40:18 1224
9 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:40:37 1222
10 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:40:48 1221
11 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:40:53 1220
12 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:40:56 1220
13 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:41:03 1219
14 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:41:15 1218
15 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:42:04 1213
16 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:42:13 1212
17 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:42:18 1211
18 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:42:27 1210
19 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:42:43 1209
20 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:42:47 1208
21 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:42:59 1207
22 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:43:10 1206
23 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:43:26 1204
24 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:43:36 1203
25 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:44:09 1200
26 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:44:48 1196
27 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:44:55 1195
28 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:45:00 1194
29 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:45:39 1190
30 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:45:58 1188
31 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:46:08 1187
32 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:46:11 1187
33 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:46:34 1184
34 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:46:49 1183
35 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:46:51 1183
36 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:46:57 1182
37 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:47:52 1176
38 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:47:54 1176
39 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 00:48:39 1171
40 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:49:04 1169
41 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:49:56 1163
42 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:50:25 1160
43 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:50:30 1160
44 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:50:32 1160
45 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:50:57 1157
46 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:51:20 1155
47 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:51:26 1154
48 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:51:27 1154
49 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:51:52 1151
50 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:51:53 1151
51 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:51:58 1151
52 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:52:37 1147
53 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:52:40 1146
54 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:52:58 1144
55 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:53:26 1141
56 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:53:30 1141
57 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:53:40 1140
58 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:53:46 1139
59 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:54:33 1134
60 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:55:42 1127
61 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:55:48 1127
62 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 00:55:58 1126
63 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:56:08 1125
64 Aleksei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 1965 00:56:45 1121
65 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:56:51 1120
66 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:56:57 1119
67 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:57:44 1115
68 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:57:46 1114
69 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:59:45 1102
70 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:00:11 1099
71 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:00:17 1099
72 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:00:27 1098
73 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:00:34 1097
74 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:00:39 1096
75 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:01:24 1092
76 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:02:28 1085
77 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:02:42 1083
78 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:03:26 1079
79 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:03:47 1077
80 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:04:09 1074
81 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:08:40 1046
82 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:09:01 1044
83 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:09:55 1038
84 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:10:11 1037
85 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:10:37 1034
86 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:11:15 1030
87 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:11:37 1028
88 Volker Naulin TVOC M 1966 01:11:42 1027
89 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:15:43 1002
90 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:19:58 975
91 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:20:59 969
92 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:21:09 968
93 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:21:47 964
94 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:28:03 925
95 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:33:54 888
96 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:59:33 727
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:47:49
- Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:53:52
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:58:59
- Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:09:44
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100