Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55) (length: 3.875km, climb: 80m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.70 + (85.01 x (3,389.39 - T)) / 797.79
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Course 5 (M50) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:35:19 1141
2 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:36:39 1133
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:37:20 1128
4 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:38:26 1121
5 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:38:41 1120
6 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:39:42 1113
7 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:40:02 1111
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:40:04 1111
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:41:02 1105
10 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:42:17 1097
11 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:43:04 1092
12 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:43:25 1089
13 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:43:48 1087
14 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:45:27 1076
15 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:45:28 1076
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:45:42 1075
17 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:46:02 1073
18 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:46:21 1071
19 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:48:02 1060
20 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:20 1058
21 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:49:04 1053
22 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:50:42 1043
23 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:51:10 1040
24 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:51:49 1036
25 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:51:57 1035
26 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:52:19 1032
27 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:52:20 1032
28 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:52:29 1031
29 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:52:55 1029
30 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:53:23 1026
31 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:54:07 1021
32 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:56:05 1008
33 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:56:21 1007
34 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:56:40 1005
35 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:57:12 1001
36 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:57:15 1001
37 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:57:45 998
38 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:58:37 992
39 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:58:49 991
40 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:58:52 991
41 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:59:09 989
42 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:59:25 987
43 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:59:52 984
44 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:00:45 978
45 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:00:46 978
46 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:00:47 978
47 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:00:55 977
48 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:01:11 976
49 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:03:22 962
50 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:06:36 941
51 stephen peacock SN M 1951 01:07:33 935
52 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:07:55 933
53 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:10:11 918
54 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:10:19 917
55 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:10:41 915
56 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:11:27 910
57 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:11:34 909
58 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:11:45 908
59 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:12:52 901
60 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:16:07 880
61 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:19:43 857
62 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:23:06 836
63 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:24:04 829
64 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:24:20 828
65 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:26:27 814
66 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:28:59 798
67 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:31:39 781
68 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:48:29 673
- Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:02:51
- Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:13:19
- Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:18:32
- Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:19:38
- Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:20:06
- David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:26:22
- Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:30:03
- Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:56:47
- David Corp LOC M 1951 02:19:47
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77