Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65) (length: 3.425km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
978.07 + (89.51 x (3,604.13 - T)) / 916.00
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Course 5 (M50) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:32:28
2 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:35:06 1124
3 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:36:24 1117
4 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:39:11
5 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:40:08 1095
6 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:40:31 1093
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:42:08 1083
8 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:42:27 1081
9 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 00:42:37
10 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:43:36 1075
11 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:44:11 1071
12 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:45:07
13 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:45:10 1065
14 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:46:29 1058
15 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:46:32 1057
16 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:46:41 1057
17 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:47:10 1054
18 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:47:44 1050
19 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:47:57 1049
20 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:48:03 1049
21 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:48:12 1048
22 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:48:31 1046
23 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:48:50 1044
24 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:49:12
25 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:49:41 1039
26 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:50:39 1033
27 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:50:44 1033
28 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:50:57 1032
29 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:51:04 1031
30 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:51:04 1031
31 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:51:09 1030
32 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:52:02 1025
33 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:52:57 1020
34 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:52:58
35 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:53:39
36 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 00:54:33 1010
37 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:55:09 1007
38 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:55:20 1006
39 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:55:28 1005
40 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:55:36 1004
41 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:56:33 999
42 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:57:45 992
43 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:57:58 990
44 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:03 990
45 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:59:06 984
46 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:59:14 983
47 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:59:51 979
48 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:02:11 966
49 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:02:19 965
50 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:02:24 964
51 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:04:02 955
52 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:04:06 954
53 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:04:38 951
54 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:05:02 949
55 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:05:36 946
56 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:06:22 941
57 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:06:35 940
58 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:06:48 939
59 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:08:35 928
60 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:08:42 927
61 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:09:16 924
62 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:11:05 913
63 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:11:46 909
64 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:49 909
65 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:12:28 905
66 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:12:47 904
67 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:13:43 898
68 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:13:57 897
69 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:14:35 893
70 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:15:06 890
71 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:15:38 887
72 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:15:59 885
73 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:19:38 863
74 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:19:50 862
75 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:23:00 844
76 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:23:07 843
77 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:24:23 836
78 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:24:34 834
79 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:29:48 804
80 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:31:53 792
81 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:32:46 786
82 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:45:31 712
83 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:48:49 692
84 Cecilia Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2006 01:51:40
85 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:55:01 656
86 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 01:59:31 630
87 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 03:17:36 172
- Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:42:12
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:45:12
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:48:18
- Rose Snowden SWOC F 1961 00:50:30
- jill smith EBOR F 1954 01:06:12
- Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:13:17
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:15:41
- Jane King SO F 1956 01:21:07
- Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:38:20
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:40:52
- Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:47:37
- Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:50:25
- David Nixon SOC M 1944 02:07:24
- Julia Robertson QO F 1953 02:08:23
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101