Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) (length: 2.35km, climb: 65m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
832.89 + (88.57 x (3,108.68 - T)) / 663.25
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Course 5 (M50) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:36:02 959
2 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:36:41 954
3 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:36:47 953
4 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:37:35 947
5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:37:35 947
6 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:38:12 942
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:39:10 934
8 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:39:15 934
9 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:39:22 933
10 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:40:49 921
11 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:15 885
12 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:46:50 873
13 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:49:16 853
14 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:50:10 846
15 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:50:30 843
16 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:51:50 833
17 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:53:06 823
18 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:53:55 816
19 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:54:50 809
20 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:54:54 808
21 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:54:57 808
22 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:55:49 801
23 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:56:22 796
24 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 00:57:14 789
25 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:57:38 786
26 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:57:42 786
27 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:58:46 777
28 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:00:00 767
29 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:00:46 761
30 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:01:02 759
31 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:03:51 736
32 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:05:42 722
33 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 01:07:36 706
34 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:08:26 700
35 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:10:28 683
36 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:13:00 663
37 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:14:20 652
38 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:14:57 648
39 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:22:44 585
40 Michael White MV M 1937 01:26:21 556
- John Warren WIM M 1937 00:43:16
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:45:19
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42