Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL), 03/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/3.10.21_BOC_Middle_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) (length: 5.7km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,212.82 + (112.27 x (3,333.45 - T)) / 959.93
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W70,W75) | UKOL Course 11 (M85,M90,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Course 12 (M14,W14) | UKOL Course 13 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 14 (M10,W10) | Course 15 | UKOL Course 3 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Course 5 (M50) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M16,M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W16,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:33:38 1367
2 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 00:34:09 1363
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:34:33 1360
4 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:37:57 1336
5 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:38:13 1335
6 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:38:36 1332
7 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:38:40 1331
8 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:39:03 1329
9 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:39:28 1326
10 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:40:16 1320
11 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:40:36 1318
12 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:42:26 1305
13 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:42:30 1304
14 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:42:43 1303
15 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:43:07 1300
16 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:43:55 1295
17 James Yule SO M 2003 00:45:27 1284
18 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:45:35 1283
19 Clare Dallimore SWOC F 1988 00:46:21 1277
20 Simon Evans KERNO M 1984 00:47:12 1271
21 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:48:03 1266
22 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:49:30 1255
23 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 00:50:44 1247
24 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:53:46 1225
25 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:53:52 1225
26 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 00:55:26 1214
27 Clare Leveridge SOC F 1990 00:55:51 1211
28 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:55:52 1211
29 Helen Hanstock BOK F 00:56:22
30 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:56:28 1206
31 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 00:57:41 1198
32 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:58:15 1194
33 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 00:58:45 1190
34 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:58:49 1190
35 Stanley Heap EUOC M 2001 00:59:45 1183
36 Andrew Biffen KERNO M 1984 01:00:36 1177
37 Alex Wise SO M 1983 01:00:39 1177
38 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:03:54 1154
39 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 01:04:10 1152
40 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 01:04:50 1148
41 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:06:26 1136
42 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:07:15 1131
43 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:07:47 1127
44 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:08:09 1124
45 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:09:05 1118
46 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:12:16 1096
47 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:12:51 1091
48 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:16:21 1067
49 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:17:45 1057
50 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:18:05 1055
51 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:21:02 1034
52 David Howsam SYO M 1979 01:21:10 1033
53 Zuzana Windsor KAM F 01:29:19
54 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 01:58:03 774
55 Beth Woodley DEVON F 1994 01:58:23 772
- Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:00:31
- Tim Gilbert DEVON M 1981 01:18:08
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57