Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022, 02/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/2.10.21_BOC_Champs_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 1 (M21) (length: 15.9km, climb: 430m, 38 controls)
Point calculations
1,327.00 + (60.78 x (7,587.35 - T)) / 1,691.55
Other courses: UKOL Course 10 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 11 (M50) | UKOL Course 12 (M55) | UKOL Course 13 (M60) | UKOL Course 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL Course 15 (M65,W50) | UKOL Course 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 17 (M75,W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 18 (W70) | UKOL Course 19 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 20 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 22 (M14) | UKOL Course 23 (W14) | UKOL Course 24 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 25 (M10,W10) | Course 26 | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Course 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | Course 6 | UKOL Course 7 (M35,M40) | Course 8 | UKOL Course 9 (M45)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:36:33 1391
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:37:53 1389
3 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:39:16 1386
4 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:40:34 1383
5 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:42:41 1378
6 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 01:43:29 1377
7 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:43:40 1376
8 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:44:03 1375
9 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:46:04 1371
10 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:46:22 1370
11 Mihaly Ormay SLOW M 1999 01:56:24 1349
12 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:59:02 1343
13 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 02:01:25 1338
14 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 02:02:29 1336
15 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 02:04:37 1331
16 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 02:08:59 1322
17 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 02:21:50 1294
18 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 02:26:31 1284
19 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 02:38:29 1258
20 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 02:50:54 1231
21 James Turton SROC M 1995 02:52:37 1227
22 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 02:53:55 1225
23 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 02:57:37 1217
24 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 03:05:42 1199
- Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 02:19:59
- Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 02:29:55
- Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 02:45:40
Showing results 1 - 27 of 27