Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022, 02/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/2.10.21_BOC_Champs_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 15 (M65,W50) (length: 6.6km, climb: 175m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,089.47 + (79.14 x (5,408.29 - T)) / 1,296.87
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 11 (M50) | UKOL Course 12 (M55) | UKOL Course 13 (M60) | UKOL Course 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL Course 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 17 (M75,W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 18 (W70) | UKOL Course 19 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 20 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 22 (M14) | UKOL Course 23 (W14) | UKOL Course 24 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 25 (M10,W10) | Course 26 | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Course 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | Course 6 | UKOL Course 7 (M35,M40) | Course 8 | UKOL Course 9 (M45)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:56:01 1214
2 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:56:05 1214
3 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:57:19 1210
4 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:59:57 1200
5 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:02:28 1191
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:02:52 1189
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:03:46 1186
8 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:05:15 1181
9 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:07:02 1174
10 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:08:10 1170
11 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:08:50 1167
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:09:24 1165
13 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:09:36 1165
14 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:49 1164
15 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:09:52 1164
16 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:12:17 1155
17 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:12:55 1153
18 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:13:34 1150
19 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:13:57 1149
20 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:14:19 1147
21 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:14:50 1146
22 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:15:26 1143
23 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:16:05 1141
24 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 01:16:12 1141
25 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:17:46 1135
26 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:17:47 1135
27 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:18:04 1134
28 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:18:20 1133
29 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:18:32 1132
30 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:18:43 1131
31 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:18:59 1130
32 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:19:16 1129
33 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:20:12 1126
34 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:20:39 1124
35 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:21:47 1120
36 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:23:03 1115
37 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:23:41 1113
38 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:24:02 1112
39 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:24:23 1111
40 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:25:00 1108
41 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:26:05 1104
42 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:26:36 1102
43 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:28:26 1096
44 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:28:53 1094
45 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:28:55 1094
46 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:29:07 1093
47 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:30:08 1089
48 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:31:40 1084
49 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:32:22 1081
50 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:32:35 1081
51 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:32:38 1080
52 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:34:44 1073
53 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:35:57 1068
54 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:37:03 1064
55 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:37:04 1064
56 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:37:06 1064
57 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:38:36 1058
58 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:39:47 1054
59 Karen Baker DEVON F 1970 01:41:03 1050
60 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:41:56 1046
61 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:42:09 1045
62 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:42:52 1043
63 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:45:52 1032
64 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:46:17 1030
65 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:46:32 1029
66 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:47:45 1025
67 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:48:43 1021
68 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:49:48 1017
69 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:49:52 1017
70 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:51:03 1013
71 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:52:17 1008
72 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:53:38 1003
73 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:59:17 983
74 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:59:58 980
75 James Morris BOK M 1970 02:00:29 978
76 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 02:00:59 977
77 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 02:01:53 973
78 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 02:02:33 971
79 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:02:48 970
80 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 02:04:26 964
81 David Rosen SROC M 1953 02:10:16 943
82 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 02:10:27 942
83 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 02:12:03 936
84 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 02:24:52 889
85 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 02:46:58 808
- Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:07:01
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:15:27
- PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:39:41
- Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:42:01
- Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 02:30:06
- Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 02:45:26
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91