Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022, 02/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/2.10.21_BOC_Champs_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 17 (M75,W16,W60,W65) (length: 5.55km, climb: 150m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,006.58 + (82.62 x (5,056.91 - T)) / 1,058.55
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 11 (M50) | UKOL Course 12 (M55) | UKOL Course 13 (M60) | UKOL Course 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL Course 15 (M65,W50) | UKOL Course 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 18 (W70) | UKOL Course 19 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 20 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 22 (M14) | UKOL Course 23 (W14) | UKOL Course 24 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 25 (M10,W10) | Course 26 | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Course 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | Course 6 | UKOL Course 7 (M35,M40) | Course 8 | UKOL Course 9 (M45)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:53:14
2 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:54:38 1145
3 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:54:42 1145
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:56:25 1137
5 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 01:00:29
6 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 01:00:42 1117
7 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:01:12 1115
8 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:02:20 1109
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:03:04 1106
10 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:04:18 1100
11 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:04:25
12 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:04:34 1099
13 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:04:37
14 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:04:42 1098
15 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 01:05:10 1096
16 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:05:36
17 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:06:00 1092
18 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:06:43 1089
19 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:07:40 1084
20 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:07:49 1084
21 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:08:27
22 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:09:39 1075
23 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 01:10:23 1072
24 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:10:25 1072
25 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:10:37 1071
26 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:11:05 1068
27 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:13:24 1058
28 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 01:14:32 1052
29 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:15:11 1049
30 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:15:12 1049
31 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:16:39 1042
32 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:17:41 1037
33 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:17:43 1037
34 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:17:52 1037
35 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:18:31 1034
36 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:18:47 1032
37 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:18:57 1032
38 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:19:09 1031
39 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:19:19 1030
40 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:19:22 1030
41 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:20:36 1024
42 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:20:52 1023
43 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:21:06 1021
44 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:22:51 1013
45 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:23:18 1011
46 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:23:55 1008
47 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:23:57 1008
48 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:24:09 1007
49 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:24:10 1007
50 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:25:29 1001
51 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:25:55 999
52 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:26:24 997
53 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:27:38 991
54 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:27:51 990
55 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:27:51 990
56 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:27:56 989
57 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:30:01 980
58 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:30:44 976
59 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:31:21 973
60 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:33:46 962
61 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:34:29 959
62 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:35:42 953
63 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:35:57 952
64 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:36:12 951
65 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:36:43 948
66 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:37:05 947
67 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 01:37:47
68 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:42:07 923
69 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:42:44 920
70 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:43:55 915
71 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:45:15 908
72 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:46:59 900
73 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:48:13 894
74 Ruth Gilbert DEVON F 1980 01:48:36 893
75 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:49:54 887
76 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:50:00 886
77 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:52:07 876
78 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:53:46 869
79 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:54:01 867
80 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 02:01:57 830
81 Lyn West SOS F 1954 02:02:48 826
82 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 02:05:53 812
83 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 02:12:24 781
84 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 02:30:03 699
85 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 02:33:45 681
- Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:56:45
- Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:19:15
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:19:37
- Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:25:52
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:27:16
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:30:21
- Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:38:03
- Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:40:42
- Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:45:18
- Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:50:36
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 02:03:11
- Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 02:04:30
- Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 02:52:40
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98