Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe, 17/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/rivers-wood-2020-11-7-1-1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:44:28
2 Simon Bowes SO M 1969 00:47:27
3 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:47:31
4 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:47:39
5 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:48:59
6 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:49:15
7 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:50:39
8 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:50:50
9 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 00:50:51
10 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:51:43
11 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:52:16
12 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:56:24
13 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:56:26
14 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:57:49
15 Joshua Ralph M 00:58:52
16 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:59:10
17 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:59:14
18 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:59:48
19 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:00:02
20 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:00:23
21 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 01:02:12
22 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:02:25
23 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:02:50
24 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:03:23
25 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:04:10
26 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:04:40
27 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:06:07
28 Barry Hatton SO M 1958 01:06:34
29 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:07:45
30 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 01:08:11
31 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:10:30
32 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:10:59
33 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:11:08
34 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:12:06
35 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:13:28
36 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:13:44
37 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:14:35
38 John Morris SO M 1945 01:16:53
39 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:20:11
40 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:20:35
41 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:21:13
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:16
43 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:25:05
44 Vlad Boev M 1956 01:25:14
45 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:27:31
46 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 01:28:28
47 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:31:18
48 Gabriel Cradden M 01:37:14
49 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:37:19
50 Alice Bennett SO F 1996 01:38:13
51 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:53:11
- Di Turner SO F 1951 01:00:15
- Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:06:44
- Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:09:22
- Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:19:00
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55