Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley, 01/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/worthlodge-forest-2021-05-01

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:41:18
2 Simon Bowes SO M 1969 00:41:24
3 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:42:48
4 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:43:21
5 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:43:49
6 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:44:43
7 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:40
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:48:13
9 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:48:41
10 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:48:57
11 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:49:44
12 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:49:56
13 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:51:02
14 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:51:02
15 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:51:27
16 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:53:06
17 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:53:15
18 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:53:21
19 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 00:53:25
20 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 00:53:41
21 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:53:55
22 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:54:18
23 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:54:31
24 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:55:21
25 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:55:28
26 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:55:34
27 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:55:43
28 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:56:06
29 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:56:20
30 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:57:09
31 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:58:11
32 Richard Field SAX M 1963 00:58:30
33 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:59:08
34 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:00:45
35 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:01:40
36 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:01:56
37 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 01:03:38
38 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:03:39
39 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 01:04:24
40 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:04:58
41 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:05:32
42 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 01:06:11
43 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:06:43
44 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:07:07
45 Martin Double M 1976 01:07:53
46 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:08:33
47 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 01:09:08
48 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:09:20
49 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:09:41
50 Barry Hatton SO M 1958 01:09:58
51 Doron Mohel M 2004 01:10:47
52 John Morris SO M 1945 01:10:57
53 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:11:25
54 Rosie Merry DFOK F 1963 01:11:35
55 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:11:51
56 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:13:00
57 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:13:37
58 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:14:14
59 Alex Houchin M 1976 01:14:41
60 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 01:17:46
61 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:18:39
62 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:20:24
63 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:20:50
64 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:20:57
65 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:26:22
66 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:30:07
67 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:32:07
68 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:33:53
69 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:37:29
70 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:45:04
71 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:47:39
72 Michael White MV M 1937 01:53:32
73 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 02:02:09
- Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 01:00:52
- Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:04:26
- Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:29:20
- Colin Merry DFOK M 1953 01:32:30
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77