Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Golden Cap and Stonebarrow, 27/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/Results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.225km, climb: 280m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,141.33 + (72.49 x (4,328.89 - T)) / 675.10
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:58 1291
2 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:49:26 1288
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:56:03 1245
4 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 00:56:48 1240
5 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:59:11 1225
6 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:01:07 1212
7 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:01:56 1207
8 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:03:41 1196
9 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:04:44 1189
10 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:05:42 1183
11 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:06:43 1176
12 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:07:40 1170
13 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:08:14 1167
14 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:09:00 1162
15 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:09:26 1159
16 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:09:48 1156
17 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:10:14 1154
18 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:10:17 1153
19 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:11:07 1148
20 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:11:29 1146
21 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:14:44 1125
22 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:15:13 1122
23 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:15:56 1117
24 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:16:37 1113
25 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:17:52 1104
26 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:18:35 1100
27 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:20:19 1089
28 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:21:04 1084
29 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:23:10 1070
30 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:25:24 1056
31 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:25:39 1054
32 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:27:22 1043
33 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:28:14 1038
34 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:29:00 1033
35 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:29:02 1033
36 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:33:18 1005
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36